Liquor License, Privacy Policy, Refunds and Returns

Licence Number:
6180047647

Class of Licence:
Producer

Name of Licensee:
Michelle Gray and Phil Shilcock

Address & Telephone Number of the Licenced Premises:
45821 South Coast Highway
Kalgan Albany WA 6330
Montgomery Hill Wines
0407 424 455

PRIVACY POLICY

This following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for the Montgomerys Hill Wines website, http://www.montgomeryshill.com.au .

Montgomerys Hill Wines is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. Montgomerys Hill Wines is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Collection of your personal information

There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for access to future Montgomerys Hill Wines customer support features you are required to submit personally identifiable information. This may include but not limited to a unique username and password, or provide sensitive information in the recovery of your lost password.

Sharing of your personal information

We may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to handling customer support enquiries, processing transactions or customer freight shipping. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service. Montgomerys Hill Wines takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

Use of your personal information

For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalized content to you while you are at this Site.

From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

Montgomerys Hill Wines reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.

Accessing Your Personal Information

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. Montgomerys Hill Wines reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.

Contacting us

Montgomerys Hill Wines welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us by any of the following means during business hours Monday to Friday.

Post: Attn: Phil Shilcock,
Montgomerys Hill Wines,
45821 South Coast Highway, Kalgan Albany 6330

E-mail: winesales@montgomeryshill.com.au

Returns, Refunds and Delivery Policy

Montgomerys Hill is an Australian owned business and all prices quoted are in Australian Dollars (AUD) only.

If for any reason your delivery does not meet with your complete satisfaction, we give you a 100% money back guarantee. Please do not hesitate to contact us if you have any concerns with your wine order.

Delivery

Please allow up to 10 days for delivery of orders.

PLEASE NOTE: There is NO minimum order size and all orders must be in multiples of 12 bottles (carton).

For all orders, please select the freight option on the checkout page that is applicable to your order and location and add it to your cart. The amount includes all postage, packaging and handling. You will not be able to process your cart until you have selected a freight option.

You will not be able to process your shopping cart unless you select one of the following options:

If you wish your order to be shipped overseas, please contact us directly to arrange shipping and payment.

Delivery Timeframes

Delivery of orders will be 7-10 working days after the completion of the order process.

All Prices quoted in this website are in Australian Dollars (AUD).

WARNING:

Under the Liquor Control Act 1988, it is an offence:

  • to sell or supply liquor to a person under the age of 18 years on licenced or regulated premises; or
  • for a person under the age of 18 years to purchase, or attempt to purchase, liquor on licenced or regulated premises.